Privacy Policy

Taimei Global Website Privacy Policy

Last Updated August 31, 2022

上次更新2022831

 

We at Taimei Technology, Inc., our affiliates and subsidiaries (“Taimei”, “us”, “we”, or “our”) take your privacy seriously. This Website Privacy Policy (“Policy”) is designed to help you understand how we collect, use, safeguard, share, and disclose your personal information in connection with our website. It also explains your rights and choices with respect to your personal information.

我们,Taimei Technology, Inc.,我们的关联公司和子公司(以下简称“Taimei”、“我们”或“我们的”)严肃对待您的隐私。本网站隐私权政策(以下简称“政策”)旨在帮助您理解我们是如何收集、使用、保护、分享和披露与本网站有关的您的个人信息的。本政策还解释了您对个人信息的权利和选择。

 

This Policy applies when you interact with our websites located at www.taimei.com, and any other websites, pages, features or content we own or operate (collectively, the “Site(s)”), or other products or services that direct you to this Policy.

当您与我们的网站www.taimei.com,以及其他我们拥有或运营的网站、页面、专题或内容(以下统称“站点”),或其他指引您访问本政策的产品或服务进行互动时,本政策将适用。

 

Please read this entire Policy to make sure that you fully understand it. By using our Sites, you agree to the collection, use and disclosure of your personal information in accordance with this Policy, and you agree to the accompanying Terms and Conditions. Our Terms and Conditions (“Terms”) govern all use of our Sites, and together with the Privacy Policy, constitute your agreement with us. If you do not agree with or you are not comfortable with any part of this Policy or the Terms, please immediately discontinue access or use of our Sites.

请仔细阅读本政策的全部内容,以确保您完全理解本政策的内容。您使用站点即表示您同意本政策所规定的个人信息的收集、使用和披露,并同意随附的条款和条件。我们的条款和条件(以下简称“条款”)约束对站点的使用,并且连同隐私权政策一起构成您与我们之间的协议。如果您不同意或不满意本政策或条款的任何部分,请立即停止访问或使用站点。

 

We may change this Policy from time to time and we will notify you by revising the “Last Updated” date at the top of this Policy. If we change this Policy in a way that we believe materially affects how we process your personal information, we will provide you with advance notice such as via email or by posting a notice on our Sites.

我们可能会不时修改本政策,并会通过修改本政策顶部的“上次更新”日期通知您。如果我们认为本政策的修改会重大影响我们处理您的个人信息的方式,我们将会通过电子邮件或在站点上发布通知的方式提前通知您。

 

1.Personal Information We Collect

  我们收集的个人信息

Our Sites are designed to provide basic information about our company, and our products and services. We collect limited personal information when you interact with our Sites. This information falls into two primary categories: (1) information you voluntarily provide to us, and (2) information we collect from you automatically.

站点的设计旨在提供关于本公司、本公司产品和服务的基本信息。当您访问站点时,我们会收集有限的个人信息。这些信息可分为两大类:(1)您自愿向我们提供的信息,以及(2)我们自动向您收集的信息。

 

Information You Voluntarily Provide to Us. We, or service providers that assist us in providing, maintaining, and operating our Sites, may collect the following types of personal information from you:

您自愿向我们提供的信息。我们或协助我们提供、维护和操作站点的服务提供商可能会从您那里收集以下类型的个人信息:

  • Online Consultation. When you engage with our consultation and support team via email, phone call, or the online chat feature, we may collect records, copies of your correspondence (including email addresses), or additional information you choose to share with us.

在线咨询。当您通过电子邮件、电话或在线聊天功能与我们的咨询和支持团队联系时,我们可能会收集您的记录、通信(包括电子邮件地址)的副本,或您选择与我们分享的其他信息。

  • Career Information. When you apply to join our team, we may collect your first and last name, gender, birth date, email address, phone number, and any employment-related information contained in your resume/CV.

职业信息。当您申请加入我们的团队,我们可能会收集您的名字和姓氏,性别,出生日期,电子邮件地址,电话号码,以及任何包含在您的简历中的相关工作信息。

 

Information We Automatically Collect. To the extent permitted under the applicable law, we may collect certain types of information automatically, such as whenever you interact with the Sites. We may collect the following types of information automatically from you:

自动收集的信息。在适用法律允许的范围内,我们可能会自动收集特定类型的信息,例如您访问站点的任何时候。我们可能从您那里自动收集下列类型的信息:

  • Usage Data. When you browse our Sites, we automatically collect log data such as your web request, Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, domain names, referring and exit pages and URLs, pages viewed and the order of these page views, the date and time you access our servers, and other diagnostic data.

使用数据。当您浏览我们的站点时,我们会自动收集日志数据,如您的网络请求、互联网协议(“IP”)地址、浏览器类型、域名、转接和退出页面和 URL、浏览的页面和这些页面浏览的顺序、您访问我们的服务器的日期和时间,以及其他诊断数据。

  • Device Information. When you use your desktop or mobile devices to access our Sites, we may be able to identify your MAC address, operating system, and your mobile device’s advertising ID.

设备信息。当您使用桌面或移动设备访问我们的站点时,我们可能能够识别您的MAC地址、操作系统和移动设备的广告 ID。

 

2. Cookies and Other Tracking Technologies

    Cookies及其他跟踪技术

We and third parties on our behalf, may use cookies or similar tracking technologies, such as cookies and other similar technologies (collectively, “Tracking Technologies”) to collect personal information automatically as you interact with our Sites, to help us customize your experience and optimize our user interface, including to:

我们和代表我们的第三方可能会使用 cookies或类似的跟踪技术,如 cookies和其他类似技术(统称为“跟踪技术”),在您访问我们的网站时自动收集个人信息,从而为您提供个性化体验和优化用户界面,包括:

  • Analyze our web traffic using an analytics package

使用分析软件包分析我们的网络流量

  • Identify whether you already visited our Sites

识别您是否已经访问过我们的网站

  • Store information about your preferences

存储有关您的偏好的信息

  • To recognize when you return to our Sites

当您返回我们的网站时识别

 

Managing Cookies and Similar Tracking Technologies

管理Cookies和类似的跟踪技术

 

You have the right to decide whether to accept cookies. If you do not want us to deploy cookies in your browser, you may exercise your preference by modifying your web browser setting to either (1) refuse some or all cookies or (2) notify you and ask for your permission when a website tries to set a cookie. If you want to learn the correct way to modify your browser settings, please use the “Help,” “Tools” or “Edit” menu in your browser or review the instructions provided by the following browsers: Internet Explorer, Google Chrome, Mozilla Firefox, Safari Desktop, Safari Mobile; and Android browser. If you choose to disable cookies in your browser, you can still use the Sites, although your ability to use some of the features may be affected. If you want to exercise your rights regarding personal information collected via cookies and similar tracking technologies, please see the “Your Rights and Choices” section below.

您有权决定是否接受cookies。如果您不希望我们在您的浏览器中部署 cookies,您可以通过修改您的网页浏览器设置来设置您的偏好,以(1)拒绝部分或所有cookies,或(2)当网站试图设置 cookies时通知您并请求您的许可。如果您想了解修改浏览器设置的正确方法,请使用浏览器中的“帮助”、“工具”或“编辑”菜单,或查看以下浏览器提供的说明:Internet Explorer、Google Chrome、Mozilla Firefox、Safari桌面版、Safari移动版和Android浏览器。如果您选择在浏览器中禁用 cookies,您仍然可以使用站点,尽管您使用某些功能可能会受到影响。如果您想行使您对通过 cookies和类似的跟踪技术收集的个人信息的权利,请参阅下面的“您的权利和选择权”部分。

 

Analytics

分析

 

We and our third-party technology providers use third-party analytics services (such as Baidu) to evaluate your use of the Sites, compile reports on activity, collect demographic data, analyze performance metrics, and collect and evaluate other information relating to the Site and Internet usage. These third parties use cookies and other technologies to help analyze and provide us the data.

我们和第三方技术提供商使用第三方分析服务(如百度)来评估您对站点的使用情况、汇编活动报告、收集人口统计数据、分析业绩指标,以及收集和评估与站点和互联网使用情况相关的其他信息。这些第三方使用 cookies和其他技术来帮助分析并向我们提供数据。

 

Advertising

广告

 

We partner with a third party to display advertising on our website or to manage our advertising on other sites. Our third-party partner may use cookies or similar technologies in order to provide you advertising based upon your browsing activities and interests. If you wish to opt out of interest-based advertising click here or if located in the European Union click here. Please note you will continue to receive generic ads.

我们与第三方合作,在我们的网站上展示广告或管理我们在其他网站上投放的广告。我们的第三方合作伙伴可能会使用cookie或类似的技术,以便根据您的浏览活动和兴趣向您推送广告。如果您希望不再接收基于兴趣向您推送的广告,请点击这里或者如果您位于欧盟境内,请点击这里。请注意,您将继续收到通用广告。

 

3. How We Use Your Personal Information

    我们如何使用您的个人信息

We use your personal information as described in this Policy for business and commercial purposes, or as disclosed to you prior to such processing taking place. We may process your personal information:

我们将本政策中所述的您的个人信息用于商业目的,或在进行处理之前向您披露的其他目的。出于以下目的,我们可能会处理您的个人信息:

a. To Provide Taimei’s Services. We will use your personal information to provide information or perform services that you request, including managing your consultation requests.

提供Taimei服务。我们将使用您的个人信息来提供您所要求的信息或执行您所要求的服务,括管理您的咨询请求。

b. To Enforce Compliance with Our Terms, Agreements, and Policies. When you access or use our  Sites, you are bound to our Terms. To ensure you comply with them, we process your personal information by actively monitoring, investigating, preventing, and mitigating any alleged or actual prohibited, illicit or illegal activities on our Sites. Subject to the applicable law, we may also process your personal information to investigate, prevent or mitigate violations of our internal terms, agreements, or policies and enforce our agreements with third parties and business partners.

强制遵守我们的条款、协议和政策。当您访问或使用我们的站点时,您受到条款的约束。为了确保您遵守这些条款,我们处理您的个人信息的方式是积极监控、调查、防止和减少任何在我们的网站上被指控或实际存在的违禁、违法或非法活动。根据适用的法律,我们还可能处理您的个人信息以调查、防止或减少违反我们的内部条款、协议或政策的行为,并执行我们与第三方和商业伙伴之间的协议。

c. To Detect and Prevent Fraud and Security Risks. We may process your personal information to help monitor, prevent and detect fraud and abusive use of our Sites, enhance system security, and combat spam, malware, malicious activities or other security risks.

发现和防止欺诈和安全风险。我们可能处理您的个人信息以帮助监控、防止和发现欺诈和滥用我们的网站,加强系统安全,并打击垃圾邮件、恶意软件、恶意活动或防范其他安全风险。

d. To Provide Consultation Support or Respond to You. We collect any information that you provide to us when you contact us. Without your personal information, we cannot respond to you or address your inquiries.

提供咨询支持或答复您。我们收集您在与我们联系时提供给我们的任何信息。没有您的个人信息,我们无法答复您或解决您的问题。

e. To Provide You with Sites-Related Communications. We may send you administrative or service-related information to keep you updated about our Sites. Such communications may include information about Privacy Policy updates and security updates. Service-related communications are    not promotional in nature. You are not able to unsubscribe from such communications, otherwise, you may miss important developments relating to our Sites.

为您提供与站点相关的通信。我们可能向您发送管理或服务相关的信息以使您及时了解我们的站点。这些通信可能 包含隐私政策更新和安全更新等内容。与服务相关的通信不是促销性质的。您不能取消订阅这些通信,否则,您可 能会错过与我们网站相关的重要变化。

f. To Research and Develop of Our Sites. We may process your personal information and derive analytical and statistical data to better understand the way you use and interact with our Sites to help us improve our Sites. Please see our Cookies and Other Similar Tracking Technologies section for more information.

研究和开发我们的网站。我们可能处理您的个人信息并得出分析和统计数据以更好地了解您使用站点和与站点互动的方式,帮助我们改进我们的站点。请参阅我们的Cookies和其他类似的跟踪技术部分以获得更多信息。

g. To Personalize Your Experience. We may process your information to personalize your experience. By personalization, we enable you to more easily interact with our Sites across platforms and devices. Please see our Cookies and Other Similar Tracking Technologies section for more information.

获得个性化的体验。我们可能处理您的信息以使您获得个性化的体验。通过个性化,您可以更容易地通过各种平台和设备与我们的站点互动。请参阅我们的Cookies和其他类似的跟踪技术以获得更多信息。

h. To Facilitate Corporate Acquisitions, Mergers, and Transactions. We may process any information regarding your account and your use of our Sites as is necessary in the context of corporate acquisitions, mergers, or other corporate transactions.

促进公司收购、合并和交易。在公司收购、合并或其他公司交易的必要情况下,我们可能处理任何与您的账户以及 您对我们站点的使用有关的信息。

i. With Your Consent. We may process your information for any other purpose to which you consent.

征得您的同意。我们可能将您的信息用于您同意的任何其他目的。

 

4. Sharing Your Personal Information

    共享您的个人信息

We may share your information with third parties who provide services on our behalf to help with our business activities.  These third parties are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services to us.

为促进我们的业务活动,我们可能会与受委托提供服务的第三方共享您的信息。此类第三方仅被授权在提供这些服务的必要情况下使用您的个人信息。

a. As Required by Law. We may access, preserve, and disclose information about you if we believe doing so is required or appropriate to (i) comply with law enforcement requests and legal processes, such as a court order or subpoena; (ii) comply with requests from auditors, examiners or other regulators; (iii) respond to your requests; or (d) protect your, our, or others’ rights, property or safety.

应法律要求。在我们认为必要或适当的情况下,我们可以访问、保存、披露您的信息以达到以下目的:(i)遵守执法要求和法律程序,如法院命令或传票;(ii)遵守审计师、检查员或其他监管机构的要求;(iii)回应您的要求;或(d)保护您、我们或其他人的权利、财产或安全

b. Within Our Corporate Organization. We may share your personal information within our organization to provide you our services and take actions based on your request.

在我们的公司组织内。我们可能在组织内共享您的个人信息,从而向您提供我们的服务,并根据您的要求采取相应 的措施。

c. With Our Service Providers. We may share your personal information with third-party service providers acting on our behalf to help us operate our Sites. Service providers and vendors provide us  with support services such as website hosting, analytics, network maintenance, and online consultation. These third parties can only use your information in accordance with our written                instructions and must comply with the information security protections we have put in place. We contractually obligate our third-party service providers to protect your personal information.

与我们的服务提供商。我们可能与代表我们行事以帮助我们运营网站的第三方服务提供商共享您的个人信息。服务 提供商和供应商为我们提供支持服务,如网站托管、分析、网络维护和在线咨询。这些第三方只能根据我们的书面 指示使用您的信息,并且必须遵守我们实施的信息安全保护措施。根据合同,我们要求我们的第三方服务提供商保 护您的个人信息。

d. During Business Transaction or Other Asset Transfers. We may disclose and transfer information about you to buyers, service providers, advisors, potential transactional partners, or other third parties in connection with the advisors, potential transactional partners, or other third parties of a corporate transaction in which we are acquired by or merged with another company, or we sell,    liquidate, or transfer all or a portion of our business or assets. In the event of any such change in ownership or control of your personal information, we will notify you of such change to the extent required under applicable law.

商业交易或其他资产转让期间。在我们被其他公司收购、兼并,或者我们出售、清算或转让我们的全部或部分业务 或资产的公司交易中,我们可能向买家、服务提供商、顾问、潜在交易伙伴或其他与顾问、潜在交易伙伴有关的第 三方披露和转让您的信息。如果您的个人信息的所有权或控制权发生变化,我们将在适用法律要求的范围内通知    您。

e. With Your Prior Consent.  With your prior consent, we may share your personal information for any purpose.

征得您的事先同意。征得您的事先同意之后,我们可能出于任何目的共享您的个人信息。

 

5. How We Protect Your Personal Information

    我们如何保护您的个人信息

The security of your personal information is important to us. We maintain our Sites and all associated data with technical, administrative and physical safeguards to protect against loss, misuse or tampering of information in our control. Unfortunately, no data transmission or storage system can be guaranteed to be 100% secure. This is because a sufficiently powerful attack from an unauthorized third party could still compromise your data. We cannot guarantee the security of our databases or the databases of the third parties with which we may share such information, nor can we guarantee that the information you supply will not be intercepted while being transmitted over the Internet. In particular, e-mail sent to us may not be secure, and you should therefore take special care in deciding what information you send to us via email.

您的个人信息安全对我们来说非常重要。我们通过技术、管理和物理安保措施来维护我们的网站和所有相关的数据,以防止我们控制的信息丢失、滥用或篡改。不幸的是,没有任何数据传输或存储系统可以保证100%的安全。这是因为来自未经授权的第三方的足够强大的攻击仍然可能危及您的数据。我们不能保证我们的数据库或与我们共享该等信息的第三方的数据库的安全,也不能保证您提供的信息在通过互联网传输时不会被截获。特别是,发送给我们的电子邮件可能不安全,因此您应特别注意决定通过电子邮件向我们发送哪些信息。

 

6. How Long We Keep Your Personal Information

    我们将保存您的个人信息多久

We will retain your personal information only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. We will retain and use your personal information to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes and enforce our legal agreements and policies. We will cease to retain your personal information or remove the means by which the information can be associated with you as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention no longer serves the purpose for which the personal information was collected and is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes. If you request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, please contact us via the method listed in the “Contact Us” section below. Please note that we may still retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

我们将仅在本政策规定的目的所必要的时间内保存您的个人信息。我们将在遵守法律义务、解决争议、执行法律协议和政策所必要的范围内保留和使用您的个人信息。一旦我们合理地假设保存您的个人信息不再服务于收集此等个人信息的目的,并且出于法律或商业目的不再必要,我们将停止保存您的个人信息或移除将信息与您关联的方式。如果您要求我们不再使用您的信息向您提供服务,请通过下面的“联系我们”部分中列出的方式与我们联系。请注意,我们仍有可能在遵守法律义务、解决争议、执行法律协议所必要的范围内保留和使用您的信息。

 

7. Your Rights and Choices

    您的权利和选择权

Depending on the applicable law where you reside, you may exercise the right to access, correct, or delete your personal information that we collect or that has been provided to us. If you would like to exercise your rights under applicable law, please contact us at policy@taimei.us.  In your request, please make clear what personal information you would like to have access to, changed, or removed from our database. Upon receiving your rights request, we may seek to verify your identity to ensure the security of your personal information.

根据您居住地的适用法律,您有权访问、更正或删除我们收集的或您向我们提供的个人信息的。如果您希望根据适用法律行使您的权利,请通过policy@taimei.us 与我们联系。在您的请求中,请明确您希望访问、更改或从我们数据库中移除的个人信息。在收到您的权利请求后,我们可能会核实您的身份,以确保您的个人信息安全。

 

Additional Rights for Individuals in the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom, Switzerland and Brazil.

欧洲经济区、英国、瑞士和巴西个人的额外权利

 

You may have additional privacy rights if you use or access our Sites from the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom, Switzerland and Brazil, see Section named “Notice to Individuals in the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom, Switzerland and Brazil” below for more information.

如果您从欧洲经济区、英国、瑞士和巴西使用或访问我们的网站,您可能享有额外的隐私权,请参阅下面的“致欧洲经济区、英国、瑞士和巴西个人的通知”部分以了解更多信息。

 

8. Third-Party Websites

    第三方网站

Our Sites may contain links to other websites, products, or services that we do not own and are not operated by us. If you click a third-party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every site you visit before providing any information to them.

我们的网站可能包含到我们不拥有也不是由我们经营的其他网站、产品或服务的链接。如果您点击了第三方链接,您将被引导到该第三方的网站。我们强烈建议您在向您访问的每个网站提供任何信息之前,先查看这些网站的隐私政策。

We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party sites or services, and this Policy does not apply to your activities on these third-party services or any information you disclose to these third parties. If you have any questions about how these other sites or services use information from or about you, you should contact them directly.

我们不能控制任何第三方网站或服务的内容、隐私政策或做法,也不承担任何责任。本政策适用于您在这些第三方服务上的活动或您向这些第三方披露的任何信息。如果您对这些其他网站或服务如何使用来自您的或关于您的信息有任何疑问,您应直接与它们联系。

 

9. International Users

    国际用户

Our Sites are operated in  the US When you access and submit personal information on our Sites, your personal information may be processed, maintained, and used on computers, servers, and systems located in the US, where privacy and data protection laws may be less stringent than the laws in your country of residence. By providing information to us through our Sites, you authorize us to transfer, store, and process your information in the US and in accordance with this Policy. If you do not want your information transferred to, processed, or maintained outside of the country or jurisdiction where you are located, you should immediately stop accessing or using our Sites.

我们的网站在中国大陆经营。当您在我们的站点访问和提交个人信息时,您的个人信息可能会在位于中国大陆的计算机、服务器和系统上被处理、维护和使用,中国大陆的隐私和数据保护法可能没有您居住国的法律严格。您通过我们的站点向我们提供信息,即表示您授权我们根据本政策向中国大陆转移或在中国大陆存储和处理您的信息。如果您不希望您的信息在您所在的国家或司法管辖区之外进行转移、处理或维护,您应立即停止访问或使用我们的站点。

 

10. Notice to Individuals in the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom, Switzerland and Brazil

     致欧洲经济区、英国、瑞士和巴西个人的通知

This section only applies to individuals using or accessing our Sites while located in the European Economic Area, the United Kingdom, Switzerland (collectively, the “European Countries”), or Brazil at the time of information collection. Pursuant to the European Union’s General Data Protection Regulation, the UK General Data Protection Regulation (collectively, the “GDPR”), Switzerland’s Federal Act on  Data Protection, and Brazil’s General Personal Data Protection Act (“LGPD”), for the sake of clarity, references to personal information in this section concerns personal data as that term is defined by these laws.

本部分内容仅适用于从欧洲经济区、英国、瑞士(以下统称为“欧洲国家”)或巴西境内时使用或访问站点的个人。根据欧盟的通用数据保护条例、英国的通用数据保护条例(以下统称为“GDPR”)、瑞士的联邦数据保护法和巴西的通用个人数据保护法(以下简称“LGPD”),为明确起见,本部分所指的个人信息均指上述法律所定义的个人信息。

We may ask you to identify which country you are located in when you use or access some of the Sites, or we may rely on your IP address to identify which country you are located in. If any terms in this section conflict with other terms contained in this Policy, the terms in this section shall apply to individuals in the European Countries or Brazil.

当您使用或访问站点时,我们可能会要求您确认您所在的国家或地区,或会依赖您的 IP地址来确认您所在的国家或地区。如果本节任何条款与本政策中的其他条款相冲突,本节条款将适用于在欧洲国家或巴西的个人。

 

Legal Bases for Processing Your Personal Information

处理您的个人信息的法律基础

Section & Purpose of Processing

处理活动所属的条款和目的

Legal Bases for Processing

处理的法律基础

Section 3(3) To Detect and Prevent Fraud and Security Risks

第3条第(3)段 发现和防止欺诈和安全风险

Section 4(1) As required by Law

第4条第(1)段 应法律要求

Based on our legal obligations. Article 6(1) lit.(c) GDPR; Article 7(II) LGPD.

基于我们的法律义务。GDPR6(1) lit.(c); LGPD7(II)条。

Section 3(1) To Provide Taimei’s Services

第3条第(1)段 提供Taimei服务

Section 3(2) To Enforce Compliance with Our Terms, Agreements and Policies

第3条第(2)段 强制遵守我们的条款、协议和政策

Section 3(4) To Provide Consultation Support or Respond to You

第3条第(4)段 提供咨询支持或答复您

Section 3(5) To Provide Sites-Related Communications

第3条第(5)段 为您提供与站点相关的通信

Section 4(2) Within Our Corporate Organization

第4条第(2)段 在我们的公司组织内

Section 4(3) With Our Service Providers

第4条第(3)段 与我们的服务提供商

Based on our contract with you or to take steps at your request prior to entering a contract. Article 6(1) lit.(b) GDPR; Article 7(V) LGPD.

基于我们与您的合同,或在签订合同之前按照您的要求采取措施。GDPR6(1) lit.(b); LGPD7V

Section 3(6) To Research and Develop Our Sites

第3条第(6)段 研究和开发我们的网站

Section 3(7) To Personalize Your Experience

第3条第(7)段 获得个性化的体验

Section 3(8) To Facilitate Corporate Acquisitions, Mergers and Transactions

第3条第(8)段 促进公司收购、合并和交易

Section 4(4) During Business Transaction or Other Asset Transfers

第4条第(4)段 商业交易或其他资产转让期间

Based on our legitimate interest to operate our business and not overridden by your data protection interests or fundamental rights and freedom. Article 6(1) lit.(f) GDPR; ; Article 7(IX) LGPD.

基于我们的合法利益来经营我们的业务,并且不违背您的数据保护利益或基本权利和自由。GDPR6(1) lit.(f); LGPD7(IX)

Section 3(9) With Your Consent

第3条第(9)段 征得您的同意

Section 4(5) With Your Consent

第4条第(5)段 征得您的同意

Based on your consent. Article 6(1) lit.(a) GDPR; Article 7(I) LGPD.

基于您的同意。GDPR6(1) lit.(a); LGPD7I)条。

Individual Rights. We provide you with the rights described below when you interact with our Sites. We may limit your individual rights requests: (a) where denial of access is required or authorized by law; (b) when granting access would have a negative impact on other’s privacy; (c) to protect our rights and properties; or (d) where the request is frivolous or unrealistic. If you would like to exercise your rights, please submit your request by contacting us as described in the “Contact Us” section below.

个人权利。当您与我们的网站互动时,我们为您提供以下所述的权利。在以下情况下,我们可能会限制您的个人权利请求:(a)拒绝访问是法律规定或授权的;(b)允许访问会对他人的隐私产生负面影响的;(c)为了保护我们的权利和财产的;或(d)请求琐碎或不切实际。如果您希望行使您的权利,请按照以下“联系我们”部分的描述,联系我们提交您的请求。

  • Right to access. You may have the right to obtain a copy of your personal information that we hold about you, as well as other supplementary information, such as the purposes of processing, the categories of personal information that we process, the entities to whom we disclose your personal information.

访问权。您可能有权获得我们持有的您的个人信息副本,以及其他补充信息,例如处理的目的、我们处理的个人信息的类别、我们向其披露您的个人信息的实体。

  • Right to rectification. You may have the right to request us to correct any of your personal information in our files.

纠正权。您可能有权要求我们更正我们文档中您的任何个人信息。

  • Right to erasure. Under certain circumstances, you may have the right to request erasure of your personal information that we hold about you. This right is not absolute, and we may refuse your right to erasure if there are compelling legitimate grounds for keeping your information.

删除权。在某些情况下,您可能有权要求删除我们持有的您的个人信息。这项权利不是绝对的,如果存在令人信服的合法理由保留您的信息,我们可能会拒绝您的删除权。

  • Right to object to processing. You may have the right to object to our processing of your personal information at any time and as permitted by applicable law if we process your personal information on the legal bases of consent, or legitimate interests. However, we may continue to process your personal information if it is necessary for the defense of legal claims, or for any other exceptions permitted by applicable law.

反对处理的权利。如果我们基于同意或合法利益的法律基础处理您的个人信息,您可能有权在适用法律允许的范围 内,在任何时候反对我们处理您的个人信息。但是,如果出于抗辩法律主张的需要,或适用法律允许的任何其他例外情况,我们可能会继续处理您的个人信息。

  • Right to restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict our processing of your personal information in certain circumstances. For instance, this right may be available if you contest the accuracy of the personal information or when you object to our processing.

限制权。您有权要求我们在某些情况下限制我们处理您的个人信息。例如,如果您质疑个人信息的准确性,或当您 反对我们的处理时,该权利是可用的。

  • Right to portability. Under circumstances, you may have the right to receive personal information we hold about you in a structured, commonly used, and machine-readable format so that you can provide that personal information to another controller.

可携带权。在某些情况下,您可能有权以结构化的、常用的和机器可读的格式接收我们持有的关于您的个人信息,以便您可以将该个人信息提供给其他处理者。

  • Right to lodge a complaint. Without prejudice to any other administrative or judicial remedy, you may have the right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority in a specific region according to applicable law.

提出投诉的权利。在不影响任何其他行政或司法救济的情况下,根据适用法律,您可能有权向特定地区的监管机构提出投诉。

  • Automated Decision-Making. We do not make any decisions based on algorithms or other automated processing that significantly affect you.

自动决策。我们不会基于对您产生重大影响的算法或其他自动处理程序做出任何决策。

 

Taimei acknowledges that you have the right to access your personal information.  Taimei has no direct relationship with the individuals whose personal information it processes on behalf of our Customers. An individual who seeks access, or who seeks to correct, amend, or delete inaccurate personal information should direct his query to Taimei’s Customer (the data controller). If requested to remove personal information we will respond within a reasonable timeframe.  In certain circumstances we may be required by law to retain your personal information, or may need to retain your personal information in order to continue providing a service.

Taimei认可您有权获得您的个人信息。Taimei代表客户处理个人信息,与个人无直接联系。请求访问、纠正、修改或删除不准确个人信息的个人,应直接向Taimei客户(数据控制者)提出请求。如果您请求删除个人信息,我们将在合理时间内作出响应。在某些情况下,我们可能会依照法律要求保存您的个人信息或者可能需要保存您的个人信息以继续提供服务。

 

11. Contact Us

与我们联系

We welcome questions, comments, and concerns about our privacy policy and privacy practices. If you wish to provide feedback or if you have questions or concerns, or wish to exercise your rights related to your personal data, send us an email at policy@taimei.us, reach out to our customer support via the online consultation feature, or by writing us at the following address:

欢迎您对隐私政策和隐私实践提出问题、意见和担忧。如果您希望提供反馈、怀有疑问或担忧,或希望行使与您的个人信息相关的权利,请向 support@mobilemd.cn发送电子邮件,通过在线咨询功能联系我们的客户服务人员,或致信以下地址:

Taimei Technology, Inc.

Address USA

Suite 440 Floor 4
7901 Stoneridge Dr.
Pleasanton,CA
94588

 

If you have an unresolved privacy or data use concern that we have not addressed satisfactorily, please contact our U.S.-based third party dispute resolution provider (free of charge) at https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request.

如果您的隐私或数据使用问题未能妥善解决,请您联系我们在美国的第三方争议解决提供商(免费)https://feedback-form.truste.com/watchdog/request

TRUSTe